Privacy

We take privacy very seriously.

Privacy Statement

We respect and take your privacy seriously at all times. We commit ourselves to ensuring your personal privacy is protected in accordance with the National Privacy Principles, The Privacy Act 1988 and our procedures relating to personal information. Our procedures detail why we collect personal information, how we store it and how we use it.

Our staff are fully trained to handle personal information in compliance with the Privacy Act 1988.

Collection of Personal Information

Littlepixelbox.com.au will never sell information to any third party. Personal information is requested from you for the purpose of performing products and service offerings. We will only ask for and use personal information we reasonably need, to conduct our business. We give you access to your personal information on request so you can correct misinformation or check dispatch information.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

The personal information your provide us is only used:

  • To provide a product or a service to you.
  • To provide information regarding our business to you.


If another reason is required, we will formally request your permission beforehand.

You can at any point request to cease receiving correspondence from us via the 'Contact Us' section on this website.

The only exception to use of personal information rules is where disclosure is necessary to investigate any suspected unlawful activity or to prevent personal injury, loss of life or health and safety of individuals or the public.

Security of Information

We take reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide. All personal information is maintained within a secure environment – our document systems and storage devices all require secure access. This access under our procedures is permissible to perform the required business needs that are approved for use. Please note, however, that personal information transmitted to us via the Internet cannot be guaranteed as secure. You may use an alternate communication path with us if you require. Personal information stored via computers at Littlepixelbox.com.au resides under password encryption. Personal information that is requested to be removed, has no further need for the purpose of conducting business or has no legal requirement to be maintained undergoes a destruction process.

Information/Photos sharing with your consent

Your consent may be implied or express and it may also be verbal or written.

Contact us

Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have any privacy concerns.

Little Pixel Box FAQ